side menu icon

ABOUT OUR FIELD GUIDE

We have chosen once again to bring you the Field Guide online. Activities are categorized by Girl Scout levels to make it easy for you to see all the opportunities your Girl Scout has to participate. Don't forget to check the ALL Ages category for even more opportunities or go to our Events Calendar to see what is happening month-to-month. We hope this will better serve our Girl Scout community by providing the most up-to-date information. 

ALL AGES/FAMILY

 

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities

 

CLUBS & MONTHLY PROGRAMS

TRI-CITIES ASTRONOMY CLUB

DATE: September 30 | TIME: 9:00 AM-5:00 PM | LOCATION: Tri-Cities
(Includes: Daisies-Ambassadors)

BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB

DATE: September 22 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Juniors-Ambassadors)

DATE: December 8 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Juniors-Ambassadors)

DATE: January 19 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Juniors-Ambassadors)

DATE: February 16 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Juniors-Ambassadors)

3D PRINTING

DATE: September 14 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes-Ambassadors)

DATE: October 5 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Brownies-Juniors)

DATE: November 17 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Brownies-Juniors)

DATE: December 6 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes-Ambassadors)

DATE: January 23 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Brownies-Juniors)

DATE: February 9 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Brownies-Juniors)

SENIOR AMBASSADOR CLUB - DATES COMING SOON

 

 

DAISIES

 

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(ALL AGES/Family)

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

FALL  POTTERY DAISIES - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 2:00-3:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

JANUARY

MOBIUS SCIENCE DISCOVERY CENTER

DATE: January 10 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane

BROWNIES

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: September 14 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(Includes: Juniors)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: October 5 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(Includes: Juniors)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

FALL  POTTERY - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 3:30-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(Includes: Juniors)

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

FEBRUARY

MOBIUS SCIENCE DISCOVERY CENTER

DATE: February 7| TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane

JUNIORS

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: October 5 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(Includes: Juniors)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(ALL AGES/Family)

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

GIRLS GO NUCLEAR! GET TO KNOW NUCLEAR EARNED PATCH - RICHLAND

DATE: November 12 | TIME: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)

FALL  POTTERY - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 3:30-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(Includes: Brownies)

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - STARS AND CONSTELLATIONS

DATE: December 8 | TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)

JANUARY

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - TELESCOPE CLINIC

DATE: January 19 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)

FEBRUARY

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB 

DATE: February 16 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)

 

CADETTES

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: September 14 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Seniors, Ambassadors)

BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - KICKOFF

DATE: September 22 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(Includes: Seniors, Ambassadors)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(ALL AGES/Family)

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

GIRLS GO NUCLEAR! GET TO KNOW NUCLEAR EARNED PATCH - RICHLAND

DATE: November 12 | TIME: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Seniors, Ambassadors)

FALL  POTTERY - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(Includes: Seniors, Ambassadors)

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - STARS AND CONSTELLATIONS

DATE: December 8 | TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Seniors, Ambassadors)

JANUARY

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - TELESCOPE CLINIC

DATE: January 19 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Seniors, Ambassadors)

FEBRUARY

3-D PRINTING

DATE: February 9 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Seniors, Ambassadors)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB 

DATE: February 16 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Seniors, Ambassadors)

girlConNW

DATE: February 25 | TIME: 12:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Seniors, Ambassadors)

SENIORS

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: September 14 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Ambassadors)

BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - KICKOFF

DATE: September 22 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(Includes: Juniors, Ambassadors)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(ALL AGES/Family)

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

GIRLS GO NUCLEAR! GET TO KNOW NUCLEAR EARNED PATCH - RICHLAND

DATE: November 12 | TIME: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Ambassadors)

FALL  POTTERY - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 5:30-7:300 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(Includes: Cadettes, Ambassadors)

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - STARS AND CONSTELLATIONS

DATE: December 8 | TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Ambassadors)

JANUARY

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - TELESCOPE CLINIC

DATE: January 19 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Ambassadors)

FEBRUARY

3-D PRINTING

DATE: February 9 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Ambassadors)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB 

DATE: February 16 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Ambassadors)

girlConNW

DATE: February 25 | TIME: 12:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Ambassadors)

AMBASSADORS

SEPTEMBER

GIRL SCOUTS LOVE STATE PARKS - PASCO

DATE: September 10-11 | TIME: 1:00 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION: Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

3-D PRINTING

DATE: September 14 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors)

BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - KICKOFF

DATE: September 22 | TIME: 5:30-7:30 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(Includes: Juniors, Seniors)

OCTOBER

BILL BERRY FARM PUMPKIN FESTIVAL - GRANDVIEW

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 11:30 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Grandview
(ALL AGES/Family)

TROOP 5140 PRESENTS LET'S GLOW IN THE DARK FATHER DAUGHTER DANCE

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 5:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:   Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

INTERNATIONAL OBSERVE THE MOON NIGHT

DATE: October 1 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:    Spokane
(ALL AGES/Family)

SHE & ME WOOTEN SLEUTHIN' - POMEROY

DATE: October 7-9 | TIME: 5:30 PM-10:00 AM | LOCATION:  Pomeroy
(ALL AGES/Family)

RED MOUNTAIN WAGON RIDES - BENTON CITY

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Benton City
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - TRI-CITIES

DATE: October 15 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Kennewick
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOOKY SCIENCE - SPOKANE

DATE: October 21 | TIME: 5:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane Program Center
(ALL AGES/Family)

HALLOWEEN PARTY - PASCO

DATE: October 23 | TIME: 5:00-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Pasco
(ALL AGES/Family)

NOVEMBER

GIRLS GO NUCLEAR! GET TO KNOW NUCLEAR EARNED PATCH - RICHLAND

DATE: November 12 | TIME: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors)

FALL  POTTERY - TRI-CITIES

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 5:30-7:300 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors)

DECEMBER

HOLIDAY CARD AND ORNAMENT MAKING - TRI-CITIES

DATE: December 3 | TIME: 3:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Tri-Cities
(ALL AGES/Family)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - STARS AND CONSTELLATIONS

DATE: December 8 | TIME: 5:30-7:00 PM | LOCATION:  Richland
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors
)

JANUARY

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB - TELESCOPE CLINIC

DATE: January 19 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors)

FEBRUARY

3-D PRINTING

DATE: February 9 | TIME: 4:00-6:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors)

SPOKANE BROADRANGE ASTRONOMY CLUB 

DATE: February 16 | TIME: 6:00-8:00 PM | LOCATION:  SPOKANE
(Includes: Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors)

girlConNW

DATE: February 25 | TIME: 12:00-5:00 PM | LOCATION:  Spokane
(Includes: Cadettes, Seniors)

SCHEDULE YOUR OWN PROGRAMS

ARCHERY

(Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)
We can travel to your location! $40 if requesting staff to run, $30 if trained/certified volunteer will be running. Up to 12 participants.

DESIGN YOUR LIFE: PROTOTYPING YOUR LIFESTYLE

(Seniors, Ambassadors)
Apply the Engineering Design process to design and seek out the kind of life that you want! Apply this method to finding a career, passions, or a way forward in the midst of ever-changing options and ways forward. Seniors and Ambassadors ($3/girl)

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY

(Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)
Spend half a day exploring the art of photography—learn to use a camera without “Auto” settings, tell a story, and capture the world around you in new ways!(minimum size 3, max size 9…if you have other DSLR’s you want to use/add, then group size is flexible) ($5/girl)

KNOT TYING - VIRTUAL AND IN-PERSON

(Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)
We tie our shoes every day, but do you know what knots rock climbers use to safely climb a crag? What about the knots that are needed to make sure a sailboat is rigged properly? Come learn how to tie different knots and the diferent ways they can be used!

ROBOTS, ROBOTS, ROBOTS!

(Brownies, Juniors)
Use the Design Engineering Process to design, test, and troubleshoot a makeshift robot that you build while exploring circuits. $5/girl, Minimum 4 girls, maximum 10, 2 hours

ROCK CLIMBING

(Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors)
At the Program Center. $30 if requesting staff to run, $20 if trained/certified volunteer will be running. Up to 8 participants.

VOLUNTEERS

SEPTEMBER

EMPOWERING LEADERS 3
How to Achieve and Keep a Positive Outlook in Life- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 7 | TIME: 4:30-6:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

EMPOWERING LEADERS 4
The Ultimate Goal Setting Workshop: How to Set Goals and Achieve Them!- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 8 | TIME: 4:30-6:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

EMPOWERING LEADERS 5
Ho to be an Effective Communicator- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 9 | TIME: 4:30-6:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

EMPOWERING LEADERS 6
Stress Management 101: How to Stress Less- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 10 | TIME: 4:30-6:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

EMPOWERING LEADERS 6
Stress Management 101: How to Stress Less- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 10 | TIME: 4:30-6:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

LEADER MINGLE
Fall Products- VIRTUAL

DATE: September 20 | TIME: 6:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

SMORES ENRICHMENT WEEKEND

DATE: September 23-25 | TIME: 5:00 PM-12:00 PM | LOCATION: Camp Four Echoes

OCTOBER

FIRST AID/CPR TRAINING - VIRTUAL

DATE: October 3 | TIME: 6:00 PM-7:30 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

NEW LEADER WELCOME TRAINING - VIRTUAL

DATE: October 4 | TIME: 6:00 PM-7:30 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

LEADER MINGLE:
Take Action Project - VIRTUAL

DATE: October 18 | TIME: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

OUTDOOR ESSENTIALS ADVANCED

DATE: October 22-23 | TIME: 5:00 PM-5:00 PM | LOCATION: Camp Four Echoes

NOVEMBER

FIRST AID/CPR TRAINING - VIRTUAL

DATE: November 2 | TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

BASIC ARCHER FOR INSTRUCTORS 

DATE: November 6 | TIME: 10:00 AM-2:00 AM | LOCATION: Spokane

PRECIOUS METALS FOR LEADERS - VIRTUAL

DATE: November 6 | TIME: 10:00-11:30 AM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

NEW LEADER WELCOME TRAINING - VIRTUAL

DATE: November 7 | TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

LEADER MINGLE:
Trip Planning- VIRTUAL

DATE: November 15 | TIME: 6:30-8:00 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL

PROGRAM AIDE TRAINING

DATE: November 19 | TIME: 8:00 AM-4:00 PM | LOCATION: Spokane

DECEMBER

FIRST AID/CPR TRAINING - VIRTUAL

DATE: December 5 | TIME: 6:00-7:30 PM | LOCATION: VIRTUAL