Donors | Corporate | Foundations | Service Clubs | United Way

A special thank you to all our donors for their financial support in 2013.

CORPORATIONS
14th & Grand Salon
50/50 Excavation, LLC
Agri Beef Management
AHA! Creative
Allegra Print & Imaging
Allen/Murray Consultants
American Family Insurance, Toni Caywood Agency
American Van Service Inc.
American West Bank Corporate
Andrew T Biggs, D.M.D., P.L.L.C
ANeMonE
Angelo's Ristorante
Arch Coal, INC
A-Team Excavating
Bank & Office Interiors
BBM, Inc.
Botanical Food Company: Gourmet Garden
Bruchi's Steaks and Subs, Mantis Enterprises, INC
BusinessPATHS
Busy Beaver Graphics & Promotions
Caterina Winery
CBS Outdoor
Chair's Coffee
Christian Youth Theatre
Coeur d' Alene Summer Theatre
Coeur d'Alene Casino
Coeur d'Alene Cellars
Costco
DA Davidson
Davenport Hotel
FarmGirlFit
Fidelity Associates Insurance
Finders Keepers
First American Title
Fluor Federal Services
Garnet Cafe
Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.
Give With Liberty, Employee Donations
Glen Dow Academy of Hair Designs and Salons
Gordy's Sichuan Cafe
Greater Yakima Chamber of Commerce
Greenbriar
HAPO Community Credit Union
High Flight LLC
Hold your Grounds
Hotstart, Inc
Idaho Forest Group, LLC
Inland Imaging LLC
Interlink Advantage
Itron
ITT Technical Institute
Jensen Distribution Services
John L. Scott Real Estate
JP Morgan Chase, Corporate Accounts Payable
Just Roses
Kalispel Tribe
Kent Adams Consulting
Kimmel Athletic Supply Co.
KNDU
Kohls
Kroger
La Rive Spa
Lamar Outdoor Advertising
LandMark Restaurants
Latah Bistro
Leonetti Cellar
Let it Shine
Liberty Lake Wine Cellars
Lolo Boutique
Mary Jane's Farm
McArthur Consulting
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Mirabeau Park Hotel & Convention Center


FOUNDATIONS

Alsaker Corporation Broadway Group
Avista Corp
Best Buy Children's Foundation
Blue Mountain Community Foundation
Boating US Foundation
Carl M Hansen Foundation, Inc
Harriet Cheney Cowles Foundation
Inland Northwest Community Foundation
Johnston-Fix Foundation
Johnston-Hanson Foundationv Key Bank Foundation
Margaret W Reed Foundationv Pemco Foundation
Raikes Foundation
Sunderland Foundation
The Seattle Foundation
Three Rivers Community FNDN
Travelers Foundation Matching Gift
TUW Principal Charitable Foundation
US Bancorp Foundation- Grants Program
Wal-Mart Foundation
Women Helping Women Fund Tri Cities

CORPORATIONS (continued)
Mobius
Monarch Development Inc
Morgan Unlimited
Mortimore Productions, Inc.
MT Management
Mt. Spokane Ski Area
Northwest Business Press, Inc. dba Journal of Business
Numerica Credit Union
NW Creative Solutions, LLC
Olivieri Portrait Design
PAML
Parks Associates PLLC
Perma-Fix Northwest, INC
Peters & Sons
Pikabu Bistro
PLATT Dorsh & Kahl Co.
Quality Inn Oakwood
Rancho Chico
Raymond James & Associates Inc
Red Lion Hotels Corporation
Rings & Things
Rosauers Corporate
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Seattle Mariners
Seeds Inc
SGL Automotive Carbon Fibers, LLC
Shogun Restaurant
Slick Rock Tanning and Spa
Smuckers
Sound Business Forms
Sound Telecom
Southlake Services, Inc.
Spalding Auto Parts
Specialty Tree Service, Inc
Spherion
Spokane Chiefs Hockey Club
Spokane Civic Theatre
Spokane Federal Credit Union
Spokane Interplayers
Spokane River Bank
Spokane Symphony
Spokane Youth Sports Association
St. Pius Church
Sterling Bank
Super Shots Portrait Studio
Syringas
The Blue Door Theatre
The Fairways Golf Course
The Lampson Charitable Lead Trust
Tomlinson Sandpoint Sotheby's International Realty
Toucan Tan Resort and Spa
Townshend Cellar
TransCanada USA Services Inc.
Tri-Ply Construction, LLC
Truist
Twigs Martini Bar and Bistro
Two Mountain Winery
United Crown Pump & Drilling
US Bank- North Idaho Region
US Bank, Corporate Real Estate
Vicki Monteagudo and Associates
Vino!
Vintage Hill Cellars
Wagstaff, Inc
Washington Beef/AB Foods
Washington Trust Bank
Waste Management
Wells Fargo Community Support
Western Polymer Corporation
Wild Sage Bistro
Wolfe Architectural Group


SERVICE CLUBS
AAUW Walla Walla
Albert J Gyorfi Post 6268, Veterans of Foreign Wars
Catholic Cemeteries of Spokane
Coeur d' Alene Summer Theatre
GSEWNI Service Unit #422
GSEWNI Service Unit #424
GSEWNI Service Unit #446
GSEWNI Service Unit #442
GSEWNI Service Unit #443
GSEWNI Service Unit #444
Kappa Delta Sorority, Spokane Alumnae Chapter
Kiwanis Club of Coeur d'Alene
Spokane Valley Rotary
The Happy Women's Club
Toppenish Rotary Club
Troop #4205
Troop #4213
Volunteers of America Eastern Washington & Northern Idaho
Wilbur Lions Club


UNITED WAY
Brown County United Way
Fluor United Way
Mid-Columbia Area Combined Federal Campaign
Twin County United Way
United Way of Benton & Franklin County
United Way of Central Indiana
United Way of Central Virginia
United Way of Central Washington
United Way of Chelan & Douglas Counties
United Way of King County
United Way of Kootenai County, Inc
United Way of Moscow/ Latah County
United Way of Pullman/Whitman County
United Way of Spokane County
United Way of Walla Walla County